CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW
Saturday July 2nd 2011
Judge: Miss E J Bradley

Best in Show - Chatterdale Diablo - Breeder / Owner Mrs G Dixon

Class results:

Special Triers Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Dawes - Fuzzy Walnut
2. Miss P Hill - Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor
3. Mr & Mrs Hardy - Maganthan Black Heather

Minor Puppy Dog
1. Mrs G Marshall - Rolanks Pass The Buck to Benartybrae BPD & BPIS
2. Mr & Mrs Earl - Rolanka Bucks Fizz
3. J. Coley - Kingsview Just Stewart

Puppy Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Earl - Rolanka Bucks Fizz

Junior Dog
1. Mrs J Pearce - Berrybreeze Say Cheese
2. Mr & Mrs Dawes - Fuzzy Walnut
3. Mr & Mrs Hardy - Magandthan Black Heather

Yearling Dog
1. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Extrem Dream
2. Mrs Rutherford - Carisco My Leading Man

Novice Dog
1. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Extrem Dream

Post Graduate Dog
1. Mrs Marshall - Benartybrea Rumba
2. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Extrem Dream
3. Miss Hill - Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor

Limit Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Lawrence - Sweetgarrett My Wee Geordie
2. Mrs Marshall - Benartybrae Bugatti
3. Miss Hovagimyan - verascott Extrem Dream

Open Dog
1. Mrs Dixon - Chatterdale Diablo BD & BIS
2. Miss Hovagimyan FR/LUX/DK Ch. Mr Prospector RBD & RBIS
3. Mr & Mrs Tovey - Trakside Flyingscotsman at Charmic

Veteran Dog
1. Mrs Dixon - Ch. Chatterdale Top Gunn BV
2. Mrs Marshall - Ch. Benartybrae Bear's Rory
3. Mrs Cardy - Blackthorpe Jet Ranger of Brettvale

Special Triers Bitch
1. Mr & Mrs Hardy - Trakside Springtime of Magandthan
2. M. Orr - Blackthorpe Betty On The Box
3. Mrs Fletcher - Stuane Floral Design for Millbone

Minor Puppy Bitch
1. Mrs Barnett - Barnwin Witches Brew BPB
2. Mrs Thomson - Ashgate Pennies From Heaven
3. Mrs D Milburn Gates- Liroda Liquorice Lace

Puppy Bitch
1. Mrs Beckton - Glengracie Toffee Crisp
2. Mr & Mrs Coles - Berrybreeze Colour My Life

Junior Bitch
1. Mr Mills - Blackthorpe Bianca
2. M. Orr - Blackthorpe Betty On The Box
3. Mrs Fletcher - Stuane Floral Design for Millbone

Yearling Bitch
1. Mr & Mrs Coles - Rabbonai Naughty But Nice
2. Mrs Beckton - Glengracie Toffee Crisp
3. Miss Hovagimyan - LUX. JR. Ch. Verascott Fairy Queen

Novice Bitch
1. Mrs Cardy - Brettvale Dusky Maiden
2. M. Orr - Blackthorpe Betty On The Box
3. Mrs Fletcher - Stuane Floral Design for Millbone

Post Graduate Bitch
1. Mrs Hardy - Trakside Springtime of Magandthan RBB
2. Mrs Maidment - Berrybreeze Explorer
3. Miss Hovagimyan - Verascott Annie Get Your Gun

Limit Bitch
1. Mrs Pagram - Torcraig Fair Enough JW
2. Mr & Mrs Corney - Rilynson Sunshine Princess
3. Mrs & Miss Kenny - Millingford Royal Affair

Open Bitch
1. Mr& Mrs Corney - Rilynson Island Princess BB
2. Miss Hovagimyan - Ch. FR/BEL/SWISS/INT Verascott Ask For The Moon
3. Mrs P Pagram - Torcraig Black Pearl JW

Veteran Bitch
1. Mrs Maidment - Berrybreeze Enlightning



OPEN SHOW
Saturday 19th March 2011
Judge: Mrs L Donohue (Macprain - Australia)



Best in Show - Brio Quizzical


Class Results:

Special Triers Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Light Of My Life
2. Miss P Hill - Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor

Puppy Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Royal Magician

Junior Dog
Absent

Novice Dog
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Royal Magician

Graduate Dog
1. Mrs G Marshall - Benartybrae Rumba
2. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Light Of My Life
3. Miss P Hill - Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor

Limit Dog
1. Mrs G Marshall - Benartybrae Bugatti
2. Mr & Mrs A Lawrence - Sweetgarret My Wee Geordie
3. Miss P Hill - Polwicks Black Tourmaline of Tahgmor

Open Dog
1. Ms. B Mahmoudi - Bio Quizzical BD & BIS
2. Miss P Hill - Bonnieanne Norman of Tahgmor

Veteran Dog or Bitch
1. Mrs G Marshall - Benartbrae Bear's Rory
2. Miss B Maidment - Berrybreeze Enlightning
3. Mrs E Hills - Killisport Buttermint of Turnaware

Special Triers Bitch
1. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle ShCH
2. Mr & Mrs A Lawrence - Turnaware Tarri of Sweetgarret
3. Mrs Patchett - Skircoat Sonatina

Puppy Bitch
1. Mrs E Boyce & Mr K Montgomery _ Montscott Gallavanting with Trakside BP
2. Mrs A Beckton - Glengracie Toffee Krisp
3. Mrs Patchett - Skircoat Sonatina

Junior Bitch
1. Mr & Mrs Watson - Suenala Charissa RBB
2. Mr C Mills - Blackthorpe Bianca
3. Mrs Patchett - Skircoat Stupenda

Novice Bitch
1. Mrs S Baker -Glenheath Country Life BB & RBIS
2. Mrs A Dauncey - Glenmiar Calypso
3. Mr C Mills - Blackthorpe Bianca

Graduate Bitch
1. Mrs L Maidment - Berrybreeze Explorer
2. Mrs D Milburn Gates - Liroda Earth Angel
3. Mrs A Dauncey - Glenmiar Calypso

Limit Bitch
1. Mrs D Milburn Gates - Sweetgarret Girl Nellie with Liroda
2. Mr & Mrs Greenwood - Petmon Miss Tiggywinkle ShCH

Open Bitch
1. Mr & Mrs Baker - Glenheath Grazia JW
2. Mr & Mrs Watson - Killisport Kandybar at Suenala
3. Mrs E Hills - Turnaware Tanya